Thursday, January 19, 2012

Wingardium Leviosa !!

Yo yo yo whattuppp people it's Genee in the house. :D (like my new talking style? LOL)

hahaha. so anyways, today i'm going to blog about someone you wouldn't expect to be seeing in my blog. so, let me put it this way.

we've a special guest! GUESS WHO?

okie okie this is a blog, not a tv show. i know i know, don't ruin the moment please! :p
i'm sure that you're curious about who i'm talking about.

*drum rolls*


it's Zlwin Chew :) I'm not quite sure if you ever heard of him, but well, everything has it's first time so yeah, i'm proud to be the one introducing him to you guys. :D :D

Well here are some basic infos about this guy. he's male , and yea. that's about it.

Zlwin is a magician based in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. His interest in magic started off during the early childhood days when his father used to bring his family for magic shows. However, he only got serious in learning the Art of Magic when he saw his friend performing some close-up magic to him many years ago. Since then he was determined to learn and taught himself magic from a few sources. It was only the beginning.

and he's currently working for Kuala Lumpur's most prestigious and recognized club, Zouk KL, as their Resident Magician. He came into the clubbing scene bringing magic - a whole new and radical idea in Malaysia. Currently, he is the only magician holding a residence in a club in the whole of Kuala Lumpur.

Being familiar with the clubbing environment, he is able to incorporate magic very well into his stints at night. Performing magic in crowded areas with low lightings and very loud music is no stranger to Zlwin.

He is able to capture his audience's attention quickly and blow them off with his effects - leaving them with a clubbing experience they will never forget.


I copied it from his Facebook profile, BUT YA.

I mean who can actually explain about oneself better than the person itself? :p

DO YOU GUYS NOT LOVE MAGIC? i mean, who doesn't? :o

I've always wished that I could fly on the flying carpet in Aladdin, and fly around like Criss Angel? XD oh come on it's like the coolest thing ever! :P

this fellow here has the skills, the style and definitely the swag! and

if i have a "DREAM MAGIC SPELL" or something like that, i would like to have the spell to turn people into frog. LOL! XD

okieee i'm sorry to be sorta off topic a little. *clear throats*

Thought I doubt Zlwin could turn a human into a frog (not that i know. MAYBE HE CAN. I DON'T KNOW D:) his set of skills is definitely admirable.

BTW check out this video! i think it's really cool tho. like, seriously. hahaha.

He's the kind of person you would definitely want in your party, it's freaking entertaining don'tcha think so? :)

OH BTW GUYS! he's currently in Australia for an one month magic tour. So don't forget to catch his in Melbourne, Sydney, Brisbane and Gold Coast k! :)

go talk to him and see if he can turn you into a frog!

http://www.facebook.com/zlwinchew ,

http://zlwinchew.blogspot.com/ ,

http://www.zlwinmagic.com/ ,

https://twitter.com/#!/ZlwinChew !

yours truly,



1 comment: