Tuesday, August 31, 2010

bye August, hi Sep!

today is the last day of August.
imagine how fast the time actually flies huh?
wondering what had i done for this 8 months though.
last but not least, i was told that i still have to go for my national service once im done with my diploma.
i hope i wont be like a scadee meow there like now eh.
i don't want to get myself tanned once again.
jinjia aigooooooooo :(

Monday, August 30, 2010

i miss you sweeet.

met my 38 dear today.

ahh, its been so long since we both met.

though it's just the 1 and a half hour we met, we still had alot of funs.

i miss you sweeet :)

Big Head YL :P

LOOK @ the fatty over there!
" So what?! I'M STILL A ROCK STAR~ "
haha :))

why am i so petite? :\

Yishern said this pic is sexay. RIGHT, and
he got me laughed my ass out -.-
our old photo @ Bsd Club.
awww :')

i LOVE this picture!

so, that's basically just US.

Thursday, August 26, 2010

guitar heroine wannabe =p

i play.
i sing.
i definately rock too! ... like guitar hero.
imma next Slash yawwwwwww HAHA!

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Sunway Lagoon ft DIA201004

Sunway Lagoon feat part of DIA class :)
not gonna talk much as i've uploaded most of the photos in Fb.
and there's nothing much to blog about too
BUT, so manyyyyyy classmates FFK-ed!
but overall, it's still a fun day though.
p/s: i enjoyed the rides and water park! but i had 3 blueblacks all over my body now, fml-.-
AND! i enjoyed my kap-zai session too. I saw hawt korean guys and drooled all the way long. HAHA! funnyshits.

Vencent, me & Gian :)

Khloe the Cow.

Kylie my babe =]

Group picture.

don't stare at my pure fat face please and thankyou! O__O

that's all. for more photos, please view my fb album! :)

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Eminem ft Rihanna

" Just gonna stand there and watch me burn,
But that's alright because I like the way it hurts.
Just gonna stand there and hear me cry,
But that's alright because I love the way you lie..
I love the way you lie. "

yat seong cheng yuen? what a love.
but i love this songg though
it's naish! :D

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Hoty Dayeeeee

sometimes, sunny isnt good though.
it's soo blardy hot.
petite people cant take it, LMAO!
just kidding XP
woke up early in morning, get myself dressed up and rolled to Hartamas Shopping Centre for dim sum with my lovely colleagues in Grand Imperial! :D
OH MY GOD, let me tell u.
i think the dim sum there are somehow great, seriously soo yummy till u can cry rolling on the floor asking for more =\
*slap* i know im lame but, im just describing how it feeeeeeeels :]
*thumbs up* :)

after the perfect dim sum, stomach was soo full till i looked like a penguin.
so i decided to do something, and guess what?
that SOMETHING is driving home :D
called dad up and ask him to fetch me with the tiny lil kenari but he ended up appearing in HSC with his accord -__________-
daddy u're pressuring a newbie laa :(
i was really scared, so i drove like a lil slow la :\
overall, dad says that im still too nervous.
yeahh, i am very very nervous when im driving.
the drivers on the road are like F1 drivers to me.

took all these photos when daddy went to TTDI's pasar malam :)
p/s: im sooo lazy to retype and edit the post again. fml-.-

Saturday, August 21, 2010

oh did you know?

Picture perfect memories scattered all around the floor
Reachin' for the phone 'cause I can't fight it anymore
And I wonder if I ever cross your mind
For me it happens all the time

It's a quarter after one, I'm all alone and I need you now
Said I wouldn't call but I lost all control and I need you now
And I don't know how I can do without
I just need you now

Another shot of whiskey can't stop looking at the door
Wishing you'd come sweeping in the way you did before
And I wonder if I ever cross your mind
For me it happens all the time

It's a quarter after one, I'm a little drunk and I need you now
Said I wouldn't call but I lost all control and I need you now
And I don't know how I can do without
I just need you now

Friday, August 20, 2010

ohhh its the beeet-che's again =b

hello everyone, picture blog is back again.
so so and so, i went MidValley with missholic(PhyPhyKok) & my couziee.
din't do much though, just hang around and had lunch together :)

before we start, look into my eyes first and not my PHAT face, okay?
HAHAHAA nonsense.

this is Phyllis TRYING to act like shes a PRO DRIVER.
okay miss holic, U FAILED!
muahahahahahahahahaahaha! xD

then u know la, AS USUAL :)


peacock nails

OKAY this pic is BRIGHTEN-ED.
i admit laaa okay :P
but never add sugar pepper salt those laa okay
natural beauty! HAHAHA

lenglui ah yi, Emo Phyllis, Fatty Genee, Moody Michelle
p/s: Phyphy DONT show HER okay X)

Babe, this pic you just looked like someone but i dont know who =\
. . . . . .
after lunch at " Lou Yao Guai Guai" then we walk around the mall.
went in this boutique, i forgot whats the name o.O
and you know la, START AGAIN.
here comes the BEET-CHE'S!
okay, maybe not the middle one :P

pose 1 FAILED!
who cares anyways X)

FYI, this is not edited.
the lightings there are too bright i guess :\

a couzie that loves to eat french fries and BEER.

im so sorry Phy, i did smtg wrong about the size thgy.
and it's soo freakin' small right now :(

i DISLIKE my hair alottt! :(

mm hmm, after all the walkings and camwhorings we went Coffee Bean for chocolate, nah not coffee :P

p/s: how i edit also tak leng, so.. nevermind la.
as long as my babe is pwettie enough ;)

i think thats the end of the day laaaa =)