:D

Saturday, February 20, 2010

working (;

19th of february - my 1st day working for people
not family but other ppl.
feeeling so scared on the 1st day ==
its not a good impression for manager if i have any mistake, right?
xO
im currently working in HSC :)
selling sir Tom Jones's live concert ticket !
teeeheee.
oh well, though i duno who is he, but i know his super famous.
our generation, i dun think anyone knows gua? lol .
anyways, there are currently 3 girls working there.
shirley, rosey & me =)
i had fun working with them.
they treat me like their child =X
AHAHAHHA xP
.
shirley showed me her asian poker cards.
and guess what?
got so many of my fav idols!
koreeeannnnnnnnnnnnnnsss! ;)





.
and when i work, i work seriously!
no jokes
=)

and this is what i do when im bored.
ONLINEEEEEEEEEEEE!
whos there?

ohh! its YAOYAO! XD
agagagagagaga ~

not forgotten, take photos everywhere (=








this is currently my fav monster.
DOMO KUN !!! ;)
:D





.
im wont be updating my bloggey often dy
since after i start working :O
its soooo tiring.
forgive me, peeeps :P
eheeeeeee

Sunday, February 14, 2010

"nin cho 30th man"

HAPPY CNY EVERYONE ! =)

lou shang~

sharkfins~


after the reunion dinner, my couz & me decided to go cheong k :D
we booked ou's neway around 12-4am.
we're gonna sing till we lose our voicee!
weeeeeee~
gavin; mr.mask man LOL
uhm okay, the both guys behind me were..
gaying :D
oopss.


my look after singing a few hundreds of songs.
offically 60% dead -.-

videos:-
video
SNSD - tell me your wish.
sorry, i recorded it too late.
FORGOTTEN xD
video
Justin lo - meng ngan :)
everyone was so high when this song appear LOL
video
Jay chou - qing tian
couz wanna sing this song, but it was hard though
NO LYRICS (*&!*^#&%^$!#& ~!!!!!!
* * *
around 4am, we leave neway & rushed home.
all of us were half dead.
we need SLEEEEPPPs~
hahahahahaha.
p/s: nomore chinese songs for the moment.
we're sick of it rofl~

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

眼泪笑了;

心碎成了沙漠
我没有时间不知所措
你温柔的双手 本就不属于我
谢谢你曾让我开心过
谢谢你曾让我难过
也谢谢我没有想太多 =)
我眼泪都笑了 谁还想哭呢
在勇敢地站着 找回光和热
面对你的时候 我不会不舍得
因为你已是过客 因为路有些曲折
想起你的时候 我不是卑微的
因为我没有遗憾

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

thanks~

its over, thankyou.
u've done a great job :)
i wont blame you.
let's fight it on, arrasseo?
aja aja !
:)
.
p/s: thanks for those who comforted me. im okay laa :)
and dont simply sut ppl laaa~
both also got wrong :)
AND ..
yl, i seen ur blog dy..
dun worry so much la
ur sweetheart here is OKAY!
=)

suckiest day ever-.-

today was really the suckiest day ever.
just few minutes before friends gonna fetch me to club for dance training,
i just had a bad bad bad stomachache ever.
at the same time.. super cold sweats too!?
when i was in the car
i sweated alot, xuan & pond saw huh? :o
then chengyong said my lips were pale huh? :o
all i know is i wanted to puke so badly
i just beh tahan the pain.
its like worse than my geneetoe's case==
uurrrrggghhhhh~~~
then instead, i ask them to send me home
when i reached home, the 1st minute,
i ran to the toilet and start vomitting -.-
vomitted a few times and the stomachache nvr go any better
after that, my mum see i beh tahan dy
quickily send me to the doctor
doctor checked up for me, and said i had gastric and food poisoning ==!
at the same time, i asked doctor to give me the painkiller injection
then she inject my back.
woooooh~
was a lil pain, but the next minute i felt allright dy
aahhh so COMFORTABLE !xP
weeeee.
then went back home, took my medicines and sleeeep :)
and now ..
i finished blogging about this
so imma go eat my porridge~
see ya peeeps! X)

Sunday, February 7, 2010

Alvin & GY's 18th bday - SHOGUN :)

HAPPY BELATED 18th BIRTHDAY ALVIN GAN

&
HAPPY ADVANCE 18th BIRTHDAY ANGELINE CHEW !!
~>~>~>~>~>~>
okie here the day goes.
we celebrated both of their birthdays at OU's Shogun.
then 2nd round with more peoples at NKS mamak.
i'll not write much, so i'll just let the pictures tell ;)
AND ...
sorry! i only uploaded my parts xD
hahaaahaahahah :X