:D

Wednesday, December 14, 2011

My PLKN life ain't bored after all.

Think everyone knows that i'm going for the National Service for 3 months, and so, my beloved FC gang actually gave me a farewell for it. BUT, surprise #failed. but that's okay, hahhhahah. i still love it :D THANKYOU LOVES!

not much of the talkings, guess my blog actually turned into a photo diary or something? LOLOL :P
take selca before i enter the omgcreepy camp.
met my new friends!
also, 31 babes in a dorm!

HAPPIEST THING IS STILL THIS!
the entire camp actually celebrated my birthday! LOL
also, my loves who came all over to Rawang and visit me :P
somehow i feel like a boss. HAHAHAH.
everyone's acting #LIKEABOSS too. HAHA.

my bitch for life!

cupcakes!
my soul mate in dorm, Qing En (:

Alvin! look how tanned i went -__-
Wans! (:

WELL ..
I also had a lot a lot and a lot of memories and things that i would never experienced outside the camp.
SUCH AS ..
bare foot standing in a bus ;
turned into ma lai po's ;
building the M16 by myself.
AND ETC ETC.. too much to list lah. lol.
the most sampat friend ever, Penny Tan. our lousai in dorm!
shooting range woot woot!

we also shoot like a lou sai.

good times we had. (Y)
Cikgu Jue a.k.a JULIANAAAA. our dorm jurulatih :)
she's really bad at camwhoring though. LOL

this is just a part of it when it comes to charging the damn phones !

that's how we eat. i know we look jakun but no choices :(
oh you saw my name in the mirror? 8-)
our camp performed for the 1 Malaysia project thingy too.
it was fun though :D
surprised birthday cakes from the loves!
SO HAPPY YET UGLY. oh whatever.
omgggg i really can't tahan the fishman at the back!
he's ruining all of our photos! EEEK
tomboy wannabe, Jia Jia :)
really love subway when i got out from the camp.
OH! we have holidays yaw (Y) teehee!
just look at the styles we have here. hahahhah.


cute and soft teacher!



Jia Jia & Natelie!
Peggy!

Amerly!
1st time being a nyonya. :D
demo kinda failed. my head's half hanging out there ROFL.
THIS ICE CREAM DAMN CUTE I TELL YOU!
guess i'm the only one who got this. TROLOLOL.
and this is what you do if you have no time to memorize the damn lyrics.
SPOT Amir. AHAHHA THE FUQ!
Zaidi, one of the cute guys in camp.
this was itchy more than pain!
yes, i had a bad accident in the camp too. :(


captain with his little car.
OH LOL.

my "kaki" in camp.
we're sexy and we knew it! FUH.
our awesome penghulu (:
my kl girls! (;

and also cikgu shade. she's really beautiful and young.
post her picture here since she said i'm beautiful.
LOLOLOLOLOLOL kthxbai.

to whom who got selected for National Service, yes, it's really bored and stupid but trust me, you won't wanna go home when it comes to the last day. things will be hard for the 1st few weeks but as long as you enjoy with your friends, time will fly like a G6. Just shut the fark up and enjoy that 3 months cause you know you will never get to escape it. teehee. :)

sincerely, yours truly :B

4 comments:

  1. yeah, heard lots of fun NS experiences from various people.. i wasn't selected though back then :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey guys there is a brand new forum created for all the PLKN wira/wirawati in the entire Malaysia... Pay us a visit and share your experience there...
    Forum : http://mynationalserviceorganisation.com/index.php
    facebook group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/607636665948601/

    Invite your friends together!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Chong Qing En.. From sabah.. I know her from my school

    ReplyDelete